INDIANAPOLIS MARATHON            
Indianapolis, IN
26.2 Miles                     
October 20, 2007

OVERALL MARATHON RESULTS
Computer Results by:
TUXEDO BROTHERS, INC.      59 degrees, sunny at start

TEAMS:  MALE  

Place  Team Name                      Names                  Sex Age      TOTAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  SCHUL ZONE                     JOHN STILLE              M 48   2:42:48.5
                                      DAVE APPEL               M 40 
                                      DAVE BUYSSE              M 39 
                                      BRENT HENADY             M 31 

    2  TEAM TOYOTA                    DAVID MCMANAMA           M 33   2:55:32.5
                                      KEISUKE TAMURA           M 40 
                                      KENJI HEILMAN            M 36 
                                      BRIAN JORDAN             M 43 

    3  ZACK'S CREW                    ZACKARY GUNN             M 24   2:58:41.6
                                      RICHARD MINTON           M 33 
                                      JEFF MOHLER              M 35 
                                      AARON MCRILL             M 33 

    4  INDIANAPOLIS FIRE              JASON KELLY              M 37   3:02:03.5
                                      SCOTT MOORE              M 33 
                                      JOEL HARSIN              M 30 
                                      AARON YODER              M 28 

    5  FLEET-FOOTED FOURSOME          SHANE HUGUS              M 35   3:18:30.4
                                      TOM SCHAEFER             M 45 
                                      TONY WILSON              M 15 
                                      RICH WATHEN              M 42 

    6  RUNNING 4 ONE                  BLAKE BELLES             M 22   3:19:56.2
                                      DWAYNE ALLEN             M 37 
                                      KENNY MCWHIRTER          M 45 
                                      ADAM BELDEN              M 32 

    7  LAFAYETTE IVY TECH             JAMES GORDON             M 42   3:21:55.1
                                      JEFF RIDER               M 34 
                                      NOAH FREEMAN             M 30 
                                      DAVID BATHE              M 49 

    8  DANGER ZONE                    BOB WESTON               M 55   3:30:10.0
                                      DAVID VASQUEZ            M 36 
                                      FLOYD BOWORTH            M 53 
                                      ART AUTERSON             M 58 

    9  TEAM MAKOTO                    MAKOTO KANDA             M 25   3:30:35.2
                                      SAM ANDERSON             M 19 
                                      TAKAAKI NAKATA           M 20 
                                      JYOJI HAYASI             M 23 

   10  CONNER'S                       CIARAN CONNERY           M 33   3:31:07.5
                                      MATT GLASHEEN            M 32 
                                      RICHARD CONNOLLY         M 27 
                                      BRIAN MATHES             M 35 

   11  WHITE RIVER HARRIERS           CHRIS FITZPATRICK        M 33   3:33:27.4
                                      DAVE KLOSSNER            M 36
                                      MARK BEDICS              M 37
                                      RANDY BUHR               M 38

   12  TIGER NATION DOMINATION        TYLER BURLESON           M 15   3:36:57.4
                                      JOEY HINDS               M 13 
                                      RANDY BURLESON           M 17 
                                      DAVID LAWRENCE           M 29 

   13  TEAM TAKA                      RYOJI KIMURA             M 21   3:41:36.6
                                      TAKAYUKI TAMAKI          M 24 
                                      YUSUKE IMAMURA           M 24 
                                      CHONG LEE                M 28 

   14  1/3 SURVIVORS                  PATRICK SCHUBACH         M 43   3:41:52.4
                                      JOHN HEINZELMAN          M 43 
                                      CASEY STRANGE            M 41 
                                      BARRY HOWARD             M 53 

   15  DAYTON FLYERS                  DAVID MOELLER            M 42   3:47:38.9
                                      GARY FRIERMOOD           M 51 
                                      JIM KEIVEL               M 52 
                                      DAVID BOWDEN             M 52 

   16  THE SCREWBALLS OF AMERICA      BRIAN STURGES            M 30   3:49:58.8
                                      BRYAN WATSON             M 30 
                                      CHRIS STEENO             M 32 
                                      BRANDON HULSE            M 30 

   17  RUN TO EAT                     GARY MUELLER             M 44   3:50:28.2
                                      JOHN CAPONI              M 52 
                                      JOSEPH GREENWALD         M 70 
                                      ALAN SLABOSZ             M 50 

   18  ALTERNATING SPEED              MICHAEL PUCKETT          M 38   3:55:28.8
                                      BLAKE PUCKETT            M 12 
                                      WESLEY PUCKETT           M 34 
                                      AUSTIN PUCKETT           M 12 

   19  BUILT FOR COMFORT NOT 4 SPEED  CHRIS SQUIRES            M 24   4:31:26.6
                                      BOB STEUER               M 27 
                                      ANTHONY MORRIS           M 28 
                                      ALAN COX                 M 29 

   20  CCCG                           JIANZHAO SHEN            M 37   4:37:06.5
                                      XILIANG WU               M 23 
                                      ZHIPING WANG             M 31 
                                      DAWEI YAN                M 25 





TEAMS: COED   

Place  Team Name                      Names                  Sex Age      TOTAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  GAS IT UP                      JERRY MEDINA             M 29   2:46:12.4
                                      RYAN WOOLLEY             M 25 
                                      TIM NIJAKOWSKI           M 35 
                                      ALISON BEDINGFIELD       W 24 

    2  ROAD RUNNERS                   JIMMY ONEAL              M 32   3:20:05.4
                                      KATHY MORRIS             W 53 
                                      SCOTT FAIRBANKS          M 53 
                                      CAREY CHRISTJANSEN       W 32 

    3  TEAM HPI                       RON WILLIS               M 44   3:28:08.5
                                      RYOHEI KAZAHAYA          M 44 
                                      THOMAS OSBORNE           M 37 
                                      ROBIN SMITH              W 44 

    4  1st CHRISTIAN SHELBY SKIPPERS  KYLE BEATY               M 20   3:28:31.3
                                      NATHAN WILSON            M 37 
                                      SARAH COFFEY             W 22 
                                      JEFF HARTWELL            M 37 

    5  THE RUNS                       DAVID LINVILLE           M 45   3:33:14.7
                                      SHEA CRANOR              W 34 
                                      JEFF LINVILLE            W 41 
                                      DAN LINVILLE             M 47 

    6  3 SPEED DEMONS AND LISA        LISA PASS                W 32   3:34:18.3
                                      SARA MULLEN              W 25 
                                      TODD HILLER              M 28 
                                      HOLMES FINCH             M 42 

    7  20-SOMETHING MUT NINJA TURTLES EMILY TOMAYKO            W 25   3:35:23.9
                                      LAURA PIERCE             W 25 
                                      NIKKI FORD               W 25 
                                      CHRIS MOULTON            M 26 

    8  SBINDY BOYZ                    TED CHURCH               M 28   3:36:19.8
                                      MANDY KELLER             W 23 
                                      JOHN KAEHR               M 28 
                                      JARED THOMAS             M 16 

    9  LEAN MEAN GREEN TEAM           KAREN FERGUSON           W 42   3:36:36.1
                                      MEGHANN FERGUSON         W 28 
                                      RAFAEL VERDE             M 39 
                                      DOUG BUDAY               M 43 

   10  A-TEAM & COMPANY               JALEEN ROYER             W 24   3:40:02.7
                                      JUSTIN ROYER             M 26 
                                      MOLLY CRAWN              W 23 
                                      AARON CRAWN              M 26 

   11  PAT FLYNN'S                    LAVANNA HAZEL            W 25   3:42:30.7
                                      MRS. CHURCH              W 29 
                                      RICHARD CONNOLLY         M 27 
                                      IAN HERATY               M 31 

   12  1/3 WONDERS                    CASSIE SCHULTHEIS        W 13   3:44:02.3
                                      KAITIE SCHULTHEIS        W 13 
                                      SHANNON HEINZELMAN       W 13 
                                      BENJAMIN SUSEMICHEL      M 14 

   13  PEAK                           ANDREW DICK              M 27   3:45:01.6
                                      EMILY LIDDLE             W 24
                                      KELLY BURRESS            W 25
                                      PHIL BURRESS             M 54

   14  WILL RUN 4 FOOD                TERRI GOMEZ              W 49   3:46:31.6
                                      KRISTIN GOMEZ            W 24 
                                      JONATHON GOMEZ           M 49 
                                      ALEXANDER JANECZEK       M 26 

   15  TEAM ISOM                      ELIZABETH ISOM           M 22   3:49:34.9
                                      PHIL ISOM                M 26 
                                      SARAH STALNAKER          W 26 
                                      DAVE BREIDING            M 25 

   16  JERRY & JERRY'S KIDS           DAVID SMITH              M 54   3:52:46.3
                                      JERRY HUXFORD            M 57 
                                      JO PRIDEMORE             W 50 
                                      CHERYL BEESON-SMITH      W 46 

   17  THREE MEN AND A LADY           KENT HART                M 46   3:54:18.2
                                      KEVIN PENSINGER          M 40 
                                      ROD SALWAY               M 35 
                                      ABBY BIRD                W 28 

   18  STL ROADRUNNERS                TABITHA FREDERICH        W 26   3:54:27.2
                                      MALLORY KIMME            W 20 
                                      JOSHUA KERR              M 24 
                                      DANIEL FREDERICH         M 25 

   19  CORN DOGS                      JILLIAN YORN             W 23   3:55:15.4
                                      MARK YORN                M 52 
                                      STEVEN KELTS             M 50 
                                      FERN BAUMER              W 38 
   20  FLAB FOUR                      DANIEL WATSON            M 55   3:58:38.1
                                      JANICE VANVACTOR         W 54 
                                      TERESA BARTON            W 42 
                                      CHUCK BUCHER             M 66 

   21  HAPPY HOOFERS                  MARIA GENCO              W 48   4:01:12.3
                                      RENEE ANDERSON           W
                                      JOHN HOSBOCH             M
                                      DAVE ABBIT               M

   22  RUNNING REBELS                 DANIEL LOOMIS            M 25   4:02:21.0
                                      ELIZABETH LANANE         W 29 
                                      MATT ALLEN               M 32 
                                      COURTNEY BENSON          W 29 

   23  FUNNER RUNNERS                 MICHAEL SPAULDING        M 36   4:04:12.8
                                      MISSY GRZESKOWIAK        W 39 
                                      REBEKAH CLARK            W 32 
                                      KELLY SPAULDING          W 36 

   24  TEAM WAGNER                    CHUCK GRIMES             M 56   4:04:34.2
                                      KENDRA COOK              W 27 
                                      RON MCCANN               M 42 
                                      ALLYSSA WAGNER           W 31 

   25  BEAUTIES & BEASTS              LISA MAURER              W 15   4:06:37.4
                                      KATHERINE STEGMAN-FREY   W 17 
                                      DAVID MAURER             M 51 
                                      DAVID INMAN              M 17 

   26  BUCKEYES                       JOE TEMPLE               M 27   4:07:26.9
                                      KAREN TEMPLE             W 26 
                                      KELLY CASSITY            W 28 
                                      BLAIR KYLE               M 30 

   27  LS4                            ERIC STEELE              M 29   4:10:41.6
                                      JENNY KRAUSE             W 36 
                                      MERIT ALFARO             W 31 
                                      ANGELA ROESLER           W 28 

   28  TEAM SHELTON                   JULIE SHELTON            W 37   4:11:52.0
                                      DEREK SHELTON            M 37 
                                      MICHELLE HALL            W 34 
                                      DEANNE SHELTON           W 35 

   29  LAST SECOND                    HANS WILHELM             M 32   4:14:43.5
                                      ERIN CHAPLA              W 33 
                                      SUSAN PAWLOSKY           W 35 
                                      DIANA SMALL              W 41 

   30  LIVIN' THE DREAM               CHUCK DODGE              M 27   4:15:29.3
                                      KIM DODGE                W 27 
                                      MAUREEN LEE              W 35 
                                      ASHLEY LEE               W 27 

   31  JONNIE'S GOODGUYS              DAN SOLERO               M 35   4:17:22.1
                                      ED COONING IV            M 33 
                                      MANDY MILLER             W 32 
                                      ANDI SOLERO              W 34 

   32  TEAM BLUE AND ORANGE           CHRISTOPHER GUEST        M 30   4:23:27.8
                                      DOLORES DOANE            W 28 
                                      ERIN LUETKEMEIER         W 25 
                                      ANDREW LUETKEMEIER       M 25 

   33  TEAM H/P                       SANDY HARRISON           W 59   4:27:36.0
                                      MINDY HARRISON           W 34 
                                      RACHEL PLUCKEBAUM        W 13 
                                      ELI HARRISON             M 12 

   34  AGE BEFORE BEAUTY              CHANDA BERTA             W 27   4:28:08.3
                                      CHRISTOPHER OLIVER       M 46 
                                      HI-D CHUDZICKI           W 27 
                                      SHAWN OLIVER             W 44 

   35  INDIANA JOHNS                  SAJIV JOHN               M 46   4:30:12.2
                                      SUSAN JOHN               W 13 
                                      VANCHIT JOHN             M 42 
                                      REENA JOHN               W 44 

   36  ARACHNID                       DYLAN STARKS             M 18   4:32:59.3

                                      JERRY CUMMINGS           M 62

                                      KAREN STARKS             W 58

                                      ALICE SUSEMICHEL         W 41

   37  D.A.S.H.                       AMANDA DEWESTER          W 27   4:47:54.6
                                      KEVIN SHOOP              M 31 
                                      MICHELE ADAMS            W 27 
                                      ADRIENNE HENNING         W 28 

   38  SLOW & DELIRIOUS               KATHY VANCE              W 57   4:55:37.6
                                      RANDY HUFFMAN            M 46 
                                      JAYMIE HUFFMAN           W 43 
                                      ANN GRAY                 W 48 

   39  SHELBY O-H-I-O                 HAYDEN SHELBY            W 23   5:36:56.4
                                      MASON SHELBY             M 26 
                                      TARA SHELBY              W 27 
                                      BARB SHELBY              W 52 




TEAMS: FEMALE  

Place  Team Name                      Names                  Sex Age      TOTAL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  1st CHRISTIAN SHELBY HOPPERS-2 ANNA BEATY               W 15   3:35:50.6
                                      GABBY REED               W 15 
                                      MINDY STANLEY            W 29 
                                      ALEXIS AYRES             W 16 

    2  PARK & REC CHICKS              ERICA MINNETTE           W 36   3:35:58.1
                                      FAWN JOHNSON             W 34 
                                      PEGGY BURKETT            W 47 
                                      AMY ALLEN                W 30 

    3  TEAM TANK                      KATE HAYWARD             W 36   3:36:16.2
                                      TARA BURKLEY             W 40 
                                      NANCY NEASE              W 36 
                                      ANDREA COLLINS           W 36 

    4  TEAM WABASH                    TAMMY FORD               W 41   3:44:29.1
                                      KATIE CROMER             W 41 
                                      SARAH COLE               W 41 
                                      DANA KUTACH-RAUH         W 41 

    5  NOREPINEPHRIENDS               BROOKE SCHANTZ           W 25   3:44:52.1
                                      DAINA MALLARD            W 24 
                                      VICTORIA VIEIRA          W 28 
                                      AMBER YUDELL             W 21 

    6  FISHERS FRIENDS                JOY BEGHTEL              W 32   3:51:55.8
                                      LISELLE FLEMING          W 40 
                                      ROSY CERONE              W 45 
                                      JILL ROBBINS             W 28 

    7  1st CHRISTIAN SHELBY HOPPERS   CHERRY YANZER            W 45   3:54:19.7
                                      GRETCHEN MORGAN          W 43 
                                      MARSHA APSLEY            W 40 
                                      AMY WILLIAMS             W 38 

    8  THE FAB 4                      DIANA BROWN              W 47   3:59:05.9
                                      DIANA GREEN              W 46 
                                      LISA SANGER              W 43 
                                      CHERYL SHAW              W 46 

    9  WARRIORS4HIM                   ANGELA KREBS             W 31   4:00:30.1
                                      DEB ELLIS                W 52 
                                      KIMBERLY BESTUL          W 29 
                                      AMBER SCHROERING         W 29 

   10  TEAM STRUGGLE                  STACIE STAFFORD          W 28   4:03:06.1
                                      SUSAN DITTMAN            W 27 
                                      SHANNON WHITE            W 28 
                                      KELLY GAVAGHAN           W 29 

   11  ROCK SOLID WOMEN               JUDY CARR                W 46   4:07:42.2
                                      KATE CARR                W 16 
                                      KATIE EBERSOLE           W 16 
                                      ANGIE EBERSOLE           W 42 

   12  FOUR TEACHERS                  MARCI DERADO             W 46   4:08:42.7
                                      SUSAN HERNDON            W 35 
                                      TINA JOHNSTON            W 38 
                                      JACQUELINE WARD          W 31 

   13  THREE L'S & A J                JENNY OLSON              W  0   4:10:12.9
                                      LAUREN FONTANA           W 26 
                                      LESLIE PRISCO            W 31 
                                      ELIZABETH VANLANDINHAM   W 30 

   14  TEAM GREENE                    JULIE DICKISON           W 31   4:17:40.2
                                      LILIANNA KOOPMAN         W 37 
                                      PATRICE GREENE           W 37 
                                      ANGELA GREENE            W 33 

   15  THE WIPES                      CINDY BROOKS             W 35   4:18:21.4
                                      TAMMY GERBER             W 32 
                                      TRISHA RINGGER           W 33 
                                      AMBER KAEHR              W 32 

   16  SOLE SISTERS                   AMY COBB                 W 34   4:31:15.0
                                      ELISE BRANTLEY           W 28 
                                      MELISSA BROOKS           W 33 
                                      AMY COBB                 W 34 

   17  GLORIA WASSER                  DIANE RYAN               W 52   4:31:39.9
                                      KATHERINE GIUNTA         W 38 
                                      SARAH TAPPENDORF         W 30 
                                      DANIELLE CHASTAIN        W 38 

   18  LAST PLACE ROAD RUNNERS PART-2 CYNTHIA BEDRICK          W 33   4:49:14.0
                                      MELISSA BEASTER          W 33 
                                      RONDA YOUNG              W 41 
                                      ANGELA MARTIN            W 31 

   19  EAT-MY-DUST                    MARY MOLENAAR            W 41   4:53:14.0
                                      SARAH BRUNTON            W 22 
                                      SHEILA MAXWELL           W 36 
                                      EMILY DURAN              W 31 

   20  INDIANA STORMS                 JULIE SHEFFIELD          W 40   5:02:04.8
                                      SANDRA CAESAR            W 40 
                                      VALERIE VINSON           W 42 
                                      JACKIE MALONE            W 40 

   21  LOVELY LADIES                  FAYE MYERS               W 60   5:15:29.5
                                      JOYCE ROWAND             W 51 
                                      RENEE LUCAS              W 27 
                                      DAWN BUTLER              W 31